Cole Loftus [C89]
(Top Gun)
10/09/09 08:21 PM
Re: Logging cross country time?

I believe the current rule is >50 nm, no landing required, for ATP airplane.
Rotorcraft have a different rule, using 25 nm, don't know about other
differences.

Should be in FAR 61.1.



Contact Us AVSIG

Powered by UBB.threads™ 6.5.5

Logout   Main Index    AVSIG Aviation Forum